SPEAKERS

Heather Allen
Heather Allen
RENEW Wisconsin
Ellen Barlas
Ellen Barlas
Midwest Renewable Energy Association
Payton Batliner
Payton Batliner
U.S. Department of Interior, Indian Affairs, Division of Energy and Mineral Development
Robert Blake
Robert Blake
Native Sun Community Power Development
Kevin Blaser
Kevin Blaser
Migizi Economic Development Company
Jenny Brinker
Jenny Brinker
Northeast WI Technical College
Brandy Brown
Brandy Brown
Michigan Department of Environment, Great Lakes, and Energy EGLE
Drew Burczyk
Drew Burczyk
Burns & McDonnell
Chris Collins
Chris Collins
SunVest Solar, LLC
Wayne Dupuis
Wayne Dupuis
Fond du Lac Environmental Program
Rebecca Edler
Rebecca Edler
College of Menominee Nation
Jake Glavin
Jake Glavin
MTERA
Josh Gregory
Josh Gregory
Department of Interior, Indian Affairs, Division of Energy and Mineral Development
Lee Hammer
Lee Hammer
NORESCO
Andrew Heinle
Andrew Heinle
Guzman Energy
Shannon Holsey
Shannon Holsey
Stockbridge Munsee
Givey Kochanowski
Givey Kochanowski
U.S. Department of Energy (DOE) Office of Indian Energy
Megan Levy
Megan Levy
Wisconsin Office of Energy Innovation
Charles Lippert
Charles Lippert
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe DNR
Nick Matthes
Nick Matthes
Midwest Renewable Energy Association
Doug McKalip
Doug McKalip
United States Department of Agriculture
Dave Messier
Dave Messier
Tanana Chiefs Conference
Chad Miller
Chad Miller
Stockbridge Munsee Land Management Department
Jeremy Mortl
Jeremy Mortl
Messersmith Manufacturing
Alejandra Nunez
Alejandra Nunez
Environmental Protection Agency, Office of Air and Radiation
Lizana Pierce
Lizana Pierce
DOE Office of Indian Energy Policy and Programs
Aditya Ranade
Aditya Ranade
Minnesota Department of Commerce
Maria Redmond
Maria Redmond
Wisconsin Office of Sustainability and Clean Energy
Margie Schaff
Margie Schaff
Affiliated Tribes of NW Indians
Pilar Thomas
Pilar Thomas
Quarles & Brady LLP
Brandy Toft
Brandy Toft
Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe
Martyna Triggs
Martyna Triggs
Capacity Consulting, Inc.
Mike Troge
Mike Troge
Midwest Tribal Energy Resources Association
Bryan Van Stippen
Bryan Van Stippen
National Indian Carbon Coalition
Karin Wadsack
Karin Wadsack
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Mike Wiggins
Mike Wiggins
Executive Office of the Bad River Band of Lake Superior Chippewa
Bruno Zagar
Bruno Zagar
Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa